benchgap
Calibration

Vals SWE-bench → SWE-bench Pro

SWE-bench Pro is estimated from Vals SWE-bench with a Michaelis–Menten + offset curve fitted on 35 models measured on both: y = 0.0982 + 2.0000·x / (2.41398 + x), R² = 0.49, cross-validated error 5.4 pp. It is used for 0 estimates.

Fitted on

ModelVals SWE-benchSWE-bench Pro
Claude Fable 595.0%80.0%
Claude Opus 4.888.6%69.2%
Claude Opus 597.0%79.2%
Claude Sonnet 579.6%63.2%
DeepSeek V4 Flash 073188.8%52.6%
DeepSeek V4 Pro 081396.4%55.4%
Gemini 3.5 Flash78.8%55.1%
Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite75.0%54.2%
GLM-5.176.4%58.4%
GLM-5.282.8%62.1%
GPT-5.3 Codex78.0%56.8%
GPT-5.582.6%58.6%
GPT-5.6 Luna93.0%62.7%
GPT-5.6 Sol96.2%64.6%
GPT-5.6 Terra95.4%63.4%
Grok 4.2072.2%51.8%
Grok 4.586.6%64.7%
Inkling77.6%54.3%
Inkling-Small82.2%55.9%
Kimi K2.676.2%58.6%
Laguna M.157.6%49.2%
Laguna XS.255.2%46.3%
Ling 3.0 Flash65.2%56.6%
MiMo-V2.571.0%56.1%
MiMo-V2.5-Pro74.0%57.2%
MiniMax M2.773.8%56.2%
MiniMax M375.0%59.0%
Muse Spark74.4%52.4%
Muse Spark 1.182.0%61.5%
Qwen3.6-27B70.0%53.5%
Qwen 3.6 Max (preview)72.8%57.3%
Qwen3.6 Plus73.4%56.6%
Qwen3.7 Max68.8%60.6%
Qwen3.8-27B86.0%61.7%
Qwen3.8 Max85.6%67.7%