benchgap
Calibration

Vals MMLU-Pro → Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index

Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index is estimated from Vals MMLU-Pro with a linear curve fitted on 44 models measured on both: y = 2.4583·x + -1.8138, R² = 0.33, cross-validated error 10.5 pp. It is used for 0 estimates.

Fitted on

ModelVals MMLU-ProArtificial Analysis Intelligence Index
Claude Fable 591.5%49.6%
Claude Fable 5.192.4%49.0%
Claude Opus 4.789.9%30.9%
Claude Opus 4.889.6%41.8%
Claude Opus 591.6%50.8%
Claude Sonnet 4.687.3%24.7%
Claude Sonnet 587.5%38.2%
DeepSeek V4 Flash 073186.2%34.3%
DeepSeek V4 Pro 081387.0%53.2%
Gemini 3.5 Flash89.5%50.2%
Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite85.8%11.7%
Gemini 3.6 Flash89.3%34.0%
Gemini 3.7 Flash90.1%39.1%
Gemini 3.8 Flash90.2%30.6%
Gemini 3 Flash88.6%17.9%
GLM-4.682.2%14.9%
GLM-4.782.7%22.2%
GLM-5.186.9%26.1%
GLM-5.286.7%33.7%
GLM-5.386.8%31.7%
GPT-5.4 mini84.6%24.1%
GPT-5.4 nano77.2%20.7%
GPT-5.588.1%38.4%
GPT-5.6 Luna86.0%51.2%
GPT-5.6 Sol89.1%58.9%
GPT-5.6 Terra86.7%54.9%
Grok 4.385.8%37.6%
Grok 4.589.2%38.8%
Grok 4.689.4%44.3%
Inkling86.3%12.5%
Inkling-Small85.6%12.9%
Kimi K2.687.6%27.0%
Kimi K388.0%43.6%
Ling 3.0 Flash82.0%20.1%
MiMo-V2.5-Pro84.6%26.0%
MiniMax M2.780.4%22.8%
MiniMax M384.2%18.7%
Muse Spark87.3%31.3%
Muse Spark 1.188.7%33.7%
Muse Spark 1.288.3%39.6%
Nemotron 3 Ultra85.8%11.8%
Qwen3.6 Plus87.7%27.0%
Qwen3.7 Max89.3%29.5%
Qwen3.8-27B84.3%20.1%