benchgap
Calibration

Vals MMLU-Pro → ARC-AGI-2

ARC-AGI-2 is estimated from Vals MMLU-Pro with a linear curve fitted on 24 models measured on both: y = 6.0745·x + -4.6954, R² = 0.69, cross-validated error 13.0 pp. It is used for 4 estimates.

Estimated modelVals MMLU-ProARC-AGI-2Source
Muse Spark 1.288.3%66.8%estimated ± 13.0 pp, low confidence
Laguna M.168.8%0.0%estimated ± 13.0 pp, low confidence
Laguna XS.269.1%0.0%estimated ± 13.0 pp, low confidence
Mistral Medium 3.5 128B75.3%0.0%estimated ± 13.0 pp, low confidence

Fitted on

ModelVals MMLU-ProARC-AGI-2
Claude Fable 591.5%89.2%
Claude Fable 5.192.4%90.0%
Claude Opus 4.889.6%72.1%
Claude Opus 591.6%90.4%
Claude Sonnet 4.687.3%58.3%
DeepSeek V4 Flash 073186.2%61.4%
DeepSeek V4 Pro 081387.0%61.3%
Gemini 3.1 Pro91.0%77.1%
Gemini 3.5 Flash89.5%72.1%
Gemini 3.6 Flash89.3%60.4%
Gemini 3.7 Flash90.1%84.6%
Gemini 3.8 Flash90.2%89.2%
GPT-5.4 mini84.6%18.9%
GPT-5.4 nano77.2%5.7%
GPT-5.588.1%85.0%
GPT-5.6 Luna86.0%59.5%
GPT-5.6 Sol89.1%92.5%
GPT-5.6 Terra86.7%83.9%
Grok 4.2086.3%53.3%
Grok 4.589.2%52.6%
Grok 4.689.4%67.1%
Inkling-Small85.6%40.1%
Kimi K388.0%60.4%
Muse Spark87.3%42.5%