benchgap
Calibration

Vals MMLU-Pro → AA-GPQA Diamond

AA-GPQA Diamond is estimated from Vals MMLU-Pro with a linear curve fitted on 46 models measured on both: y = 1.0782·x + -0.0451, R² = 0.41, cross-validated error 4.5 pp. It is used for 0 estimates.

Fitted on

ModelVals MMLU-ProAA-GPQA Diamond
Claude Fable 591.5%92.6%
Claude Fable 5.192.4%93.7%
Claude Opus 4.789.9%88.5%
Claude Opus 4.889.6%92.0%
Claude Opus 591.6%93.2%
Claude Sonnet 4.687.3%79.9%
Claude Sonnet 587.5%91.1%
DeepSeek V4 Flash 073186.2%90.8%
DeepSeek V4 Pro 081387.0%92.8%
Gemini 3.1 Pro91.0%94.1%
Gemini 3.5 Flash89.5%92.2%
Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite85.8%83.8%
Gemini 3.6 Flash89.3%92.8%
Gemini 3.7 Flash90.1%94.5%
Gemini 3.8 Flash90.2%95.3%
Gemini 3 Flash88.6%81.2%
GLM-4.682.2%63.2%
GLM-4.782.7%85.9%
GLM-5.186.9%86.8%
GLM-5.286.7%89.5%
GLM-5.386.8%91.7%
GPT-5.4 mini84.6%87.5%
GPT-5.4 nano77.2%81.7%
GPT-5.588.1%93.5%
GPT-5.6 Luna86.0%91.1%
GPT-5.6 Sol89.1%94.1%
GPT-5.6 Terra86.7%92.5%
Grok 4.385.8%90.1%
Grok 4.589.2%93.1%
Grok 4.689.4%94.9%
Inkling86.3%87.2%
Inkling-Small85.6%89.5%
Kimi K2.687.6%91.1%
Kimi K388.0%93.5%
Ling 3.0 Flash82.0%85.5%
MiMo-V2.5-Pro84.6%86.6%
MiniMax M2.780.4%87.4%
MiniMax M384.2%92.9%
Mistral Medium 3.5 128B75.3%74.8%
Muse Spark87.3%88.4%
Muse Spark 1.188.7%89.8%
Muse Spark 1.288.3%90.4%
Nemotron 3 Ultra85.8%86.7%
Qwen3.6 Plus87.7%88.2%
Qwen3.7 Max89.3%92.3%
Qwen3.8-27B84.3%90.5%