benchgap
Calibration

Vals GPQA Diamond → Vals MMLU-Pro

Vals MMLU-Pro is estimated from Vals GPQA Diamond with a Hill curve fitted on 55 models measured on both: y = 0.7083 + (0.9866 − 0.7083)·x^6.00 / (0.83901^6.00 + x^6.00), R² = 0.82, cross-validated error 2.2 pp. It is used for 0 estimates.

Fitted on

ModelVals GPQA DiamondVals MMLU-Pro
Claude Fable 593.2%91.5%
Claude Fable 5.193.4%92.4%
Claude Haiku 4.572.2%78.7%
Claude Opus 4.790.2%89.9%
Claude Opus 4.892.4%89.6%
Claude Opus 593.4%91.6%
Claude Sonnet 4.685.6%87.3%
Claude Sonnet 588.9%87.5%
DeepSeek V4 Flash 073189.9%86.2%
DeepSeek V4 Pro 081392.4%87.0%
Gemini 3.1 Flash-Lite81.1%86.2%
Gemini 3.1 Pro95.5%91.0%
Gemini 3.5 Flash92.7%89.5%
Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite83.8%85.8%
Gemini 3.6 Flash93.4%89.3%
Gemini 3.7 Flash93.9%90.1%
Gemini 3.8 Flash94.4%90.2%
Gemini 3 Flash87.9%88.6%
GLM-4.572.2%81.2%
GLM-4.674.5%82.2%
GLM-4.780.1%82.7%
GLM-5.184.5%86.9%
GLM-5.285.6%86.7%
GLM-5.388.1%86.8%
GLM-5.3-Flash86.4%86.1%
GPT-5.4 mini83.1%84.6%
GPT-5.4 nano77.5%77.2%
GPT-5.593.2%88.1%
GPT-5.6 Luna91.7%86.0%
GPT-5.6 Sol95.2%89.1%
GPT-5.6 Terra90.9%86.7%
Grok 4.2088.6%86.3%
Grok 4.391.4%85.8%
Grok 4.592.9%89.2%
Grok 4.694.7%89.4%
Inkling87.1%86.3%
Inkling-Small83.6%85.6%
Kimi K2.689.1%87.6%
Kimi K392.9%88.0%
Laguna M.127.0%68.8%
Laguna XS.255.1%69.1%
Ling 3.0 Flash84.8%82.0%
MiMo-V2.581.6%82.9%
MiMo-V2.5-Pro82.6%84.6%
MiniMax M2.786.6%80.4%
MiniMax M392.7%84.2%
Mistral Medium 3.5 128B34.8%75.3%
Muse Spark89.6%87.3%
Muse Spark 1.191.2%88.7%
Nemotron 3 Ultra86.1%85.8%
Qwen3.5 Flash82.8%84.1%
Qwen3.6 Plus87.4%87.7%
Qwen3.7 Max90.2%89.3%
Qwen3.8-27B88.9%84.3%
Qwen3.8 Max93.7%88.6%