benchgap
Calibration

Vals GPQA Diamond → ARC-AGI-2

ARC-AGI-2 is estimated from Vals GPQA Diamond with a linear curve fitted on 24 models measured on both: y = 4.3298·x + -3.2871, R² = 0.72, cross-validated error 12.6 pp. It is used for 14 estimates.

Estimated modelVals GPQA DiamondARC-AGI-2Source
MiniMax M392.7%72.7%estimated ± 12.6 pp, low confidence
Muse Spark 1.191.2%66.2%estimated ± 12.6 pp, low confidence
Claude Sonnet 588.9%56.2%estimated ± 12.6 pp, low confidence
GLM-5.388.1%52.7%estimated ± 12.6 pp, low confidence
Gemini 3 Flash87.9%51.9%estimated ± 12.6 pp, low confidence
GLM-5.3-Flash86.4%45.4%estimated ± 12.6 pp, low confidence
Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite83.8%34.1%estimated ± 12.6 pp, low confidence
Qwen3.5 Flash82.8%29.8%estimated ± 12.6 pp, low confidence
MiMo-V2.5-Pro82.6%28.9%estimated ± 12.6 pp, low confidence
MiMo-V2.581.6%24.6%estimated ± 12.6 pp, low confidence
Gemini 3.1 Flash-Lite81.1%22.4%estimated ± 12.6 pp, low confidence
Claude Haiku 4.572.2%0.0%estimated ± 12.6 pp, low confidence
GLM-4.572.2%0.0%estimated ± 12.6 pp, low confidence
GLM-4.674.5%0.0%estimated ± 12.6 pp, low confidence

Fitted on

ModelVals GPQA DiamondARC-AGI-2
Claude Fable 593.2%89.2%
Claude Fable 5.193.4%90.0%
Claude Opus 4.892.4%72.1%
Claude Opus 593.4%90.4%
Claude Sonnet 4.685.6%58.3%
DeepSeek V4 Flash 073189.9%61.4%
DeepSeek V4 Pro 081392.4%61.3%
Gemini 3.1 Pro95.5%77.1%
Gemini 3.5 Flash92.7%72.1%
Gemini 3.6 Flash93.4%60.4%
Gemini 3.7 Flash93.9%84.6%
Gemini 3.8 Flash94.4%89.2%
GPT-5.4 mini83.1%18.9%
GPT-5.4 nano77.5%5.7%
GPT-5.593.2%85.0%
GPT-5.6 Luna91.7%59.5%
GPT-5.6 Sol95.2%92.5%
GPT-5.6 Terra90.9%83.9%
Grok 4.2088.6%53.3%
Grok 4.592.9%52.6%
Grok 4.694.7%67.1%
Inkling-Small83.6%40.1%
Kimi K392.9%60.4%
Muse Spark89.6%42.5%