benchgap
Calibration

SWE-bench Pro → AA-SciCode

AA-SciCode is estimated from SWE-bench Pro with a linear curve fitted on 42 models measured on both: y = 0.5154·x + 0.1935, R² = 0.80, cross-validated error 3.6 pp. It is used for 14 estimates.

Estimated modelSWE-bench ProAA-SciCodeSource
Claude Mythos 580.3%60.7%estimated ± 3.6 pp, high confidence
Atria Dawn Preview59.6%50.1%estimated ± 3.6 pp, high confidence
GPT-5.3 Codex56.8%48.6%estimated ± 3.6 pp, high confidence
MiMo-V2.556.1%48.3%estimated ± 3.6 pp, high confidence
GPT-5.255.6%48.0%estimated ± 3.6 pp, high confidence
Claude Opus 4.653.4%46.9%estimated ± 3.6 pp, high confidence
MAI-Thinking-152.8%46.6%estimated ± 3.6 pp, high confidence
Grok 4.2051.8%46.0%estimated ± 3.6 pp, high confidence
Laguna M.149.2%44.7%estimated ± 3.6 pp, high confidence
Laguna XS 2.147.6%43.9%estimated ± 3.6 pp, high confidence
Laguna XS.246.3%43.2%estimated ± 3.6 pp, high confidence
LongCat-Flash-Lite-Sparse40.6%40.3%estimated ± 3.6 pp, high confidence
LLaDA2.2-flash30.1%34.9%estimated ± 3.6 pp, high confidence
Mellum2.1-12B-A2.5B-Thinking28.0%33.8%estimated ± 3.6 pp, high confidence

Fitted on

ModelSWE-bench ProAA-SciCode
Claude Fable 580.0%61.0%
Claude Fable 5.181.2%63.1%
Claude Opus 4.869.2%54.4%
Claude Opus 579.2%56.4%
Claude Opus 5.589.9%66.9%
Claude Sonnet 563.2%54.3%
Claude Sonnet 5.581.3%61.0%
DeepSeek V4 Flash 073152.6%50.3%
DeepSeek V4 Pro 081355.4%51.0%
Gemini 3.5 Flash55.1%53.9%
Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite54.2%41.3%
GLM-5.158.4%44.8%
GLM-5.262.1%51.2%
GPT-5.558.6%55.8%
GPT-5.6 Luna62.7%53.6%
GPT-5.6 Sol64.6%57.1%
GPT-5.6 Terra63.4%55.0%
Granite 4.2 30B33.3%37.8%
Granite 4.2 8B19.1%31.5%
Grok 4.564.7%55.0%
Inkling54.3%47.0%
Inkling-Small55.9%49.7%
Kimi K2.658.6%51.5%
Ling 3.0 Flash56.6%42.0%
Ling 3.1 Flash68.7%54.1%
MiMo-V2.5-Pro57.2%50.6%
MiniCPM5-2B14.4%26.3%
MiniMax M2.756.2%50.1%
MiniMax M359.0%47.1%
Muse Glimmer 30B51.2%44.9%
Muse Spark 1.161.5%58.8%
Nemotron 3.5 Super VL 120B A12B51.8%47.8%
Nemotron 3.5 Super VL 120B A12B NVFP451.3%47.8%
Qwen3.5 397B50.9%44.8%
Qwen3.6-27B53.5%42.8%
Qwen3.6-35B-A3B49.5%36.6%
Qwen3.7 Max60.6%49.5%
Qwen3.7 Plus57.6%46.1%
Qwen3.8-27B61.7%46.6%
Qwen3.8-Flash-Next62.5%50.6%
Beam 1.0 501B-A23B66.1%48.5%
Step 3.7 Flash56.3%43.9%